Art History

Diane Bodart

Michael Cole

David Freedberg

Holger Klein

Keith Moxey (Barnard)

Stephen Murray

Simon Schama

Avinoam Shalem

Classics

Alan D.E. Cameron (emeritus)

Kathy Eden

Carmela Franklin

East Asian Languages and Culture

Robert Hymes

English and Comparative Literature

Christopher Baswell (Barnard)

Susan Crane

Julie Crawford

Patricia Dailey

Kathy Eden

Rachel Eisendrath (Barnard)

Joan Ferrante (emerita)

Achsah Guibbory (Barnard)

Robert Hanning (emeritus)

Jean Howard

Eleanor Johnson

James Mirollo (emeritus)

Molly Murray

Peter Platt (Barnard)

Anne Lake Prescott (Barnard, emerita)

Richard Sacks

James Shapiro

Cristobal Silva

Alan Stewart

Paul Strohm (emeritus)

Edward Tayler (emeritus)

David Yerkes

French and Romance Philology

Antoine Compagnon

Pierre Force

History

Manan Ahmed

Christopher Brown

Richard Bulliet

Caroline Bynum (emerita)

Euan Cameron (UTS)

Elisheva Carlebach

Pierre Force

Maartje van Gelder (Visiting)

Michiel van Groesen (Visiting)

Martha Howell

Matthew Jones

Joel Kaye (Barnard)

Adam Kosto

Marco Maiuro

Bronwen Catherine McShea

Caterina Luigia Pizzigoni

Simon Schama

Neslihan Senocak

Pamela Smith

Robert Somerville

Carl Wennerlind (Barnard)

Italian

Teodolinda Barolini

Jo Ann Cavallo

Huub van der Linden (Fellow)

Pier Mattia Tommasino

Latin American and Iberian Cultures

Seth Kimmel

Patricia Grieve

Jesús Rodríguez-Velasco

Alessandra Russo

Middle Eastern, South Asian, and African Studies

Gil Anijdar

Hamid Dabashi

George Saliba

Music

Susan Boynton

Giuseppe Gerbino

Philosophy

Alan Gabbey (Barnard, emeritus)

Christia Mercer

Zev Harvey (Visiting)

Rare Book and Manuscript Library

Consuelo Dutschke

Religion

Peter Awn

Euan Cameron (UTS)

Elizabeth Castelli (Barnard)

Katharina Ivanyi

John McGuckin (UTS)

Stefanie Siegmund (JTS)

Robert Somerville

Slavic Languages

Boris Gasparov

Valentina Izmirlieva

Butler Library

Karen L. Green, Research Collections and Services Librarian